Organic Freeze-Dried Acerola Powder

Origin:

Acerola is also known as Barbados cherry and is a small fruit, sour in taste and reddish in color. The fruit is native to Central and South America but is now outsourced to all over the world due to its amazing health benefits. It resembles the common cherry but has a delicious acidic flavor that makes it taste a little sour.

Botanical Name:

Malpighia Emarginata

Other names:

Barbados Cherry, Antilles Cherry, West Indian Cherry, Wild Crape Myrtle, Puerto Rican Cherry

Rich source of vitamin C:

The fruit is famous for its rich Vitamin C content. Though it contains other vitamins too like Vitamin A, B1, B2, B3 as well as multiple riboflavins and carotenoids. Vitamin C is a potent antioxidant which combats the free radicals in the body. These free radicals are harmful to body’s normal cell growth and may harm the tissues as well. Some people use Ascorbic Acid supplements to fulfill their vitamin C requirements but to their surprise or they may be unaware of the fact that our body absorbs naturally produced vitamin C way more than the synthetic ascorbic acid. You can use this organically harvested, freeze-dried acerola powder as a natural source of vitamin C as it is enriched with this natural vitamin that is not only an antioxidant but plays various functions in your body you might be unaware of.it supports a number of functions in various parts of the body such as:

  • Gives an extra shine and smoothness to your skin
  • Makes your teeth strong
  • Empowers your nerves and establish an active nervous system
  • Boosts your immune system
  • Supports your cartilage
  • Make the bones stronger and strengthen your body
  • Keep the blood vessels dilated and thus regulate your blood pressure
  • Activates the brain
  • Keeps immune system working during and after an exercise
  • Helps in absorption of iron which is an essential element of hemoglobin
  • Regulates the energy and keep the body active

Isn’t the benefits of only vitamin C amazing to keep you out of hundreds of diseases? Our acerola powder is pure and rich in quality to give you a boost of vitamin C every day. You might forget to eat citrus fruits every day or they may be unavailable in the season then a tablespoon of our acerola powder is enough to fulfill your nutrient requirements every day.

Other accessory nutrients in our Organic Raw Acerola Powder:

Acerola cherry powder is not only rich in vitamin C, but various other nutrients are also found in our amazing product. Yet it is somehow a complete pack, rich in all healthy nutrients that every one of us needs on daily basis. Nature has enriched this fruit and we brought it to you in a compact sealing in the form of acerola powder which is easy to consume and available all 365 days of the year. Well, the other nutrients are as follow:

  • Proteins
  • Anthocyanins including Pelargonidin, Cyanidin
  • Lipids such as EPA, DPA, DHA
  • Vitamins such as Thiamin, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B-12, Vitamin A RAE, Retinol etc.
  • Flavonols such as Quercetin, Myricetin, Kaempferol
  • Minerals: Calcium, Magnesium, Iron, Phosphorus, Potassium, Sodium, Selenium, Copper, Zinc

Well, all these nutrients combine and support tissue regeneration, a healthy immune response, tissue mutations, stress response, new collagen growth, healthy cell response, healthy lipid levels, blood pressure and heal all the wounds, bruises, burns as well.

Taste, Smell, and Texture:

Our certified, organic and finely harvested acerola powder is freeze-dried and retain all the natural and essential nutrients of the fruit. The flavor is original just like the acerola cherry, and the texture is excellent. This powder is the secondary form of original fruit and an excellent source of vitamin C. This organic acerola powder is 100% original and free of any additives, colors, binders, fillers, or any sort of preservatives. We care about the quality and your health as well.

How to use?

Mix 1 tablespoon of acerola cherry in water, juice or any drink of your choice. You can either add it to your daily diet smoothies as flavor enhancers. You may also sprinkle it on your food and desserts as well. A tablespoon a day will keep you healthy and active no matter how hectic it is going.

How to keep its freshness?

Our acerola powder comes in airtight and sealed bags which keep it from external moisture and humidity. You need to seal it back as soon as you take out the required quantity. Moreover, keep it away from sunlight or heat and rather keep the bag in dark refrigerator. It must be used with care to keep the quality as long as you use it.

We try our best to deliver the fresh and best quality nutrition to our all customers and we don’t compromise on the quality of product either on the health of our people. Our organic acerola powder is minimally processed and highly effective for all age groups. You can order in bulk or simply a bag to try before you add it to your daily routine. And you will see the amazing effects of our fresh Acerola cherry powder. In order to preserve the maximum potency of our products uses it the way as described above. In case you find any query regarding the delivery or anything you need to ask regarding the usage you can call our customer care center to resolve your problem. We take pleasure in approaching you with all your queries and delivering you the best acerola cherry powder product right at your doorsteps all over the world. From harvesting to delivery, we take care of all important processes to deliver you this nutritious superfood which you can either take as a supplement or an extra flavor in your everyday food. Just enjoy our product and give us feedback on our website to let us know how we are doing and how may we serve you further with our amazing, top quality products.